Merthyr Town Center - LUCKY SEVEN - Merthyr Tydfil, Wales.
30U E 473879 N 5732789
Merthyr Tydfil Town center is the focus of this Lucky7 Scoring a Tally of 14. One of the most historically fascinating and beautiful regions of Wales is ideally placed between Brecon Beacons National Park and Cardiff the Welsh capital.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

With a fifth of the County Borough lying within the Brecon Beacons National Park Merthyr Tydfil boasts some dramatic and breathtaking scenery.
As one of the towns forming the Heads of the Valleys, Merthyr Tydfil is rich in culture, landscape and scenery. Once the Iron capital of the world, Merthyr Tydfil breathes life into its history with attractions such as Cyfarthfa Park, which is home to Cyfarthfa Castle Museum & Art Gallery, Joseph Parry's Cottage. Text adapted from: (visit link)

Department Number, Category Name's, Waymark Code, Title, & Link to Waymark;

1-Animals
2-Buildings> Dated Buildings and Cornerstones> WMKF1B > 1888 - SCALA - Temperance Hall, Merthyr Tydfil. (visit link)
3-Business
4-Culture> Silhouette Public Art Sculptures> WMKCXZ > Merthyr - Merthyr Tydfil, Wales. (visit link)
5-Entertainment
6-History> UK Historical Markers> WMKD24 > Drinking Fountain Memorial - Merthyr Tydfil. (visit link)
7-Measurment
8-Monuments> Statues of Historic Figures> WMKD0N > Howard Winston - Merthyr Tydfil, Wales. (visit link)
9-Nature
10-Oddities
11-Recreation
12-Signs> 'You Are Here' Maps> WMQ7W7 > YOU ARE HERE - Merthyr Tydfil - Wales. (visit link)
13-Structures
14-Technology> Machines> Town Clocks> WMQ85T > High Street Clock - Merthyr Tydfil. (visit link)
15-Multifarious> Lucky 7> WMQ7Z2 > Old Town Hall - LUCKY SEVEN - Merthyr Tydfil. (visit link)
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
2-Buildings> Dated Buildings and Cornerstones> WMKF1B 4-Culture> Silhouette Public Art Sculptures> WMKCXZ 6-History> UK Historical Markers> WMKD24 8-Monuments> Statues of Historic Figures> WMKD0N 12-Signs> 'You Are Here' Maps> WMQ7W7 14-Technology> Machines> Town Clocks> WMQ85T 15-Waymarking Multifarious> Lucky 7> WMQ7Z2

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: no

Tally: 14