Mustard Museum - Lucky 7 - Norwich, Norfolk, UK.
31U E 384566 N 5832272
Colman’s have been making fine quality mustards in Norfolk for nearly 200 years and this tradition is celebrated in Colman’s Mustard Shop & Museum which is the anchor point for this Lucky 7, with a Tally of 14. in Norwich, Norfolk, Great Britain.
Location: Eastern England, United Kingdom

The shop and Museum is located in the historic art nouveau Royal Arcade near Norwich Market. The premises are a careful replica of a Victorian shop. Featuring the history and production of mustard and historic Coleman's Mustard products.

The museum displays illustrate all aspects of the history and production of Colman’s mustard, with many historic items on show such as wartime mustard tins and Art Deco mustard pots.

From the mustard Museum Website: (visit link)
"Colman's Mustard Shop & Museum was transferred to Norwich Heritage Economic and Regeneration Trust (HEART) in August 2009 from its previous owners Unilever UK & Ireland. HEART runs Colman's Mustard Shop & Museum as a retail operation and free visitor attraction.
It stocks an extensive range of powder and prepared mustards, including a number of specialities made exclusively for the shop and a wide selection of mustard pots and spoons, gift packs, tea towels, Colman’s memorabilia and more."

1-Animals
2-Buildings> This Old Church> St Peter Mancroft (visit link)
3-Business
4-Culture> Abstract Public Sculptures> Breath (visit link)
5-Entertainment> Oddball Museums> Colemans Mustard Museum (visit link)
6-History
7-Measurment
8-Monuments
9-Nature
10-Oddities> Satellite Imagery Oddities> Norwich Castle (visit link)
11-Recreation
12-Signs> Blue Plaques> Thomas Bilney (visit link)
13-Structures
14-Technology> Wikipedia Entries> The Forum, Norwich (visit link)
15-Multifarious> Monopoly in the Real World> Norwich - UK Here & Now edition (visit link)
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
2-Buildings> This Old Church> WMGNDD 4-Culture> Abstract Public Sculptures> WMGQJJ 5-Entertainment> Oddball Museums> WMGNNK 10-Oddities> Satellite Imagery Oddities> WMGQKV 12-Signs> Blue Plaques> WMGQVF 14-Technology> Wikipedia Entries> WMGMHY 15-Multifarious> Monopoly in the Real World> WMJ9AX

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: yes

Tally: 14