Colemans Mustard Museum - Norwich, Norfolk, Great Britain.
31U E 384566 N 5832272
Colman’s have been making fine quality mustards in Norfolk for nearly 200 years and this tradition is celebrated in Colman’s Mustard Shop & Museum. Featuring the history and production of mustard and historic Coleman's Mustard products.
Location: Eastern England, United Kingdom

Colemans Mustard Museum used to owned by Unilever, but now belongs to a local charity, (HEART). The shop and Museum is located in the historic art nouveau Royal Arcade near Norwich Market. The premises are a careful replica of a Victorian shop.

The museum displays illustrate all aspects of the history and production of Colman’s mustard, with many historic items on show such as wartime mustard tins and Art Deco mustard pots

"Colman's Mustard Shop & Museum was transferred to Norwich Heritage Economic and Regeneration Trust (HEART) in August 2009 from its previous owners Unilever UK & Ireland. HEART runs Colman's Mustard Shop & Museum as a retail operation and free visitor attraction.

It stocks an extensive range of powder and prepared mustards, including a number of specialities made exclusively for the shop and a wide selection of mustard pots and spoons, gift packs, tea towels, Colman’s memorabilia and more." Text Source: (visit link)
Days and Hours of Operation:
Mon – Sat: 10am – 5pm Open Sun: 11am – 4pm from July to December