Castle Hill - LUCKY SEVEN - Tenby, Pembrokeshire, Wales.
30U E 382798 N 5725951
This Lucky 7 focuses on Castle Hill scoring a Tally of 14 - Featuring, Castell Ruins, Tenby Museum built on the remains of the Medieval Castle, located on a high rocky headland, above the Walled Town of Tenby, Pembrokeshire. South Wales.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

Castle Hill is a high rocky headland featuring several Historic Attractions - Tenby Museum & Art Gallery, The oldest independent Museum in Wales founded in 1878. Built on the remains of a Medieval Castle. Most prominent feature of Castle hill are the Norman Castle Watchtower Ruins looking down on stunning coastal scenery, beaches, Lifeboat Stations & a Napoleonic Fortress.
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
1-Animals 2-Buildings> Castles> Tenby Castle WMRC6K 3-Business 4-Culture> Mosaics> Castle Hill Mosaic WMRDC7 5-Entertainment> History Museums> Tenby Museum WMRCH0 6-History> Preserved Architectural Remnants> Tenby Castle - Remains WMRCM1 7-Measurment 8-Monuments 9-Nature 10-Oddities> Satellite Imagery Oddities> Tenby Lifeboat Station WMRCQX 11-Recreation 12-Signs 13-Structures 14-Technology> Wikipedia Entries> Tenby Lifeboat Station WMRCT2 15-Multifarious> News Article Locations> Former Tenby Lifeboat Station WMRCZD []

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: yes

Tally: 14