Radegast - Holasovice, Czech Republic
The statue of Radegast beside Holasovice Stonehenge
Location: Jihočeský kraj, Czechia

Holašovice (visit link) is an exceptionally complete and well-preserved example of a traditional central European village. It has a large number of outstanding 18th- and 19th-century vernacular buildings in a style known as 'South Bohemian folk Baroque', and preserves a ground plan dating from the Middle Ages.

Stone circle 'Holašovice Stonehenge' (visit link) made from massive stones built beside Holasovice according to the expert advice of psychotronic Mr. Pavel Kozak in 2008 . The elevated area offer a beautiful view of the surrounding landscape with a contrasting view of Holašovice.

Radegast (visit link) , also called Radigost, Radhost, Radhošt, Redigast, is a hypothetical West Slavic god of hospitality, fertility, and crops, associated with war and Sun.
Type of wood carving: Wood spirit

Other type: