"You Are Here" - in Campo, CO
Wow, You Are Here in Campo Colorado when you visit this waymark.
Location: Colorado, United States

This YAH is located on one of the 4 panels on this Colorado Historical Marker and adjacent to the Campo Welcome Sign.

These are located in about the center of Campo. Most Welcome Signs are there to greet you as you enter the town. Hmmmmm.

If you want to know more about Where You Are when You Are Here then here is an extract from their Home Page:
"Campo, Colorado, is a closely-knit farming and ranching community located on the Great Plains. Campo residents and travelers alike enjoy fresh air and wide open spaces as far as the eye can see. Established during the first fifteen years of the 20th century, the town has long been known for its hospitality and community spirit! The locals care about Campo's past and future and are doing their best to preserve both for future generations.

Visitors are always welcome in Campo, so drop by and find out for yourself what a great town it is!"

You should stop here if you are travelling north or south on CO State Hwy 287 because there are not many places to take a break out here on the wide and flat grasslands of southeast Colorado.

If you want a peek before you visit.
Give it a few seconds to load