Historic Route 66 - Lucky 7 - Erick, Oklahoma, USA.
14S E 421101 N 3897219
Erick - Lucky Seven with a Tally of 14. Erick has been a community, for over a century, standing alongside the National Trails Road which became US-66 in 1926 to 1975 when it was decommissioned. The City of Erick is in Beckham County, Oklahoma.

"While in Erick, be sure to visit the 100th Meridian Museum, situated in the former First National Bank Building, which is filled with artifacts from prehistoric times to present. Just one block south of Route 66 is the old City Meat Market, Erick's oldest building, which now houses the Sand Hill Curiosity Shop. Sate your appetite at the Rafter T Restaurant, formerly known as Cal’s Country Kitchen and serving up customers since 1946.
Many of the original Route 66 business are now gone or have been converted to other uses. However, many of these old places still stand a make for great photo opportunities.: Text Source: (visit link)
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
1-Animals 2-Buildings> Converted Bank Buildings> First National Bank - Route 66, Erick > WMR6XP 3-Business 4-Culture> Murals> American Flag Mural - Erick > WMR766 5-Entertainment> History Museums> 100th Meridian Museum - Route 66 > WMNHGJ 6-History> National Scenic Byways> Historic Route 66 - 100th Meridian Museum > WMR6PF 7-Measurment> U.S. Benchmarks> 2061- 384 BM (D 4) , Route 66, Erick > WMR6TF 8-Monuments 9-Nature 10-Oddities 11-Recreation 12-Signs> Neon Signs> West Winds Motel - Neon - Erick > WMR77M 13-Structures 14-Technology> Wikipedia Entries> Erick, Oklahoma - Historick Route 66 > WMR6YB 15-Multifarious> < >

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: yes

Tally: 14