First National Bank - Route 66, Erick, Oklahoma, USA.
14S E 421101 N 3897219
The Former First National Bank - Opened in in 1907, Closed in 1968 - Now a Mother Road, 100th Meridian Museum - Located alongside Historic Route 66, that runs through the small town of Erick, Oklahoma.

100th Meridian Museum - Dedicated to the disputed international border with Mexico & later the State boundary between Oklahoma & Texas.
This oddball Museum, is housed in the recently refurbished, substantial, former First National Bank building, that stands alongside an old alignment of US-66, that used to pass through downtown Erick, The road is now sign posted as "Historic Route 66".

The Museum features mostly Cultural History dedicated to the presentation of 100th Meridian Line, from prehistoric time, to present day. They also feature Route 66, & the 35 parallel

First National Bank :
"Listed in the National Register of Historic Places.
A historic building dating back to 1907 on the main corner of Erick. Houses a Museum.

The two story building was erected in 1907 and served as the town's bank, it also had a barber shop. The top floor was used for office space. A bank operated here until 1968. Now it houses the 100th Meridian Museum." Text Source: (visit link)

100th Meridian Museum:
"Dedicated to the presentation of 100th Meridian Line, which has served as an often disputed international and, later, state boundary for the past 166 years. Special emphasis is placed on the many surveys that were made on the line, and the land disputes arising from them. Exhibits depict life along the 100th Meridian from prehistoric time through early day Erick. They also feature Route 66." Text Source: (visit link) & (visit link)
Sheb Wooley Ave & Roger Miller Blvd, (Former U.S.66 Hwy) Erick, Oklahoma, USA

Current Use of Building: 100th Meridian Museum