Rhymney Valley - Lucky Seven - Glamorgan, Wales.
30U E 484171 N 5726458
The Rhymney Valley was created as a glacial valley. Bargoed & Aberbargoed lie on opposite sides of the Rhymney Valley & River, the Towns are the focus of this Lucky 7 with a Tally of 7. The River flows South & on to Cardiff the Capitol of Wales.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

The Rhymney River flows south to sea at Cardiff capitol of Wales. The river is the ancient boundary between Glamorgan & Monmouthshire. The boundary has been moved to the top of the Valley watershed.

The History of the Valley from Wikipedia;

"This valley is one of the South Wales Valleys, and its history largely follows theirs: sparsely populated until the nineteenth century; industrialised for iron, steel and coal; industrial decline in the 1980s and 1990s. The Rhymney Valley produced a miner poet, Idris Davies of Rhymney, famous for his poems associated with the locality and the struggles of its people." Text Source; (visit link)

Department Number, Category Name's, Waymark Code, Title, & Link to Waymark;

1-Animals
2-Buildings> Government and Services> Police Stations> WMJW6F Bargoed Police Station - Caerphilly Borough, Wales. (visit link)
3-Business
4-Culture> Relief Art Sculptures> WMDN6D > Coal Miner - Relief Sculpture - Bargoed. (visit link)
5-Entertainment
6-History > UK Historical Markers > WME6JG The Man Who Never Was - Aberbargoed - Wales. (visit link)
7-Measurment
8-Monuments> Occupational Monuments> WMJVV3 > Coal Miners - Bargoed. (visit link)
9-Nature
10-Oddities
11-Recreation
12-Signs> Pictorial Pub Signs> WMDC4G > The George, Aberbargoed, Wales. (visit link)
13-Structures> Bridges> Railroad Bridges> WMDCB9 > Bargoed Railway Viaduct, Wales. (visit link)
14-Technology>
15-Waymarking Multifarious> Coordinate Games> Lucky 7> WMQ89K > Bargoed - LUCKY SEVEN - Glamorgan. (visit link)
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
2-Buildings> Government and Services> Police Stations> WMJW6F 4-Culture> Relief Art Sculptures> WMDN6D 6-History > UK Historical Markers > WME6JG 8-Monuments> Occupational Monuments> WMJVV3 12-Signs> Pictorial Pub Signs> WMDC4G 13-Structures> Bridges> Railroad Bridges> WMDCB9 15-Waymarking Multifarious> Coordinate Games> Lucky 7> WMQ89K

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: no

Tally: 7