Downtown Orlando - Lucky 8 - Orlando, Florida, USA.
17R E 462934 N 3157111
Downtown Orlando Information Center Lucky 8. Your resource for all Downtown informational needs. Get answers to questions about Downtown events, attractions, venues, dining, accommodations, parking, transportation & more. Orlando, Florida.

To help navigate visitors through the City Centre, there is a large 3D model, of the Orlando City downtown area, approx 15 feet square.
Located inside the Downtown Orlando Information Centre.

Digital Message Boards: See what’s happening in Downtown on our media totems! Also, view events on the City’s Loop, which plays videos of upcoming and past events on our flat screen TV’s.

3-D model of Downtown: Learn about current and upcoming developments in the Downtown area. The 3-D model gives guests a precise visual that aids in navigating through Downtown. With the color coded system, guests can pinpoint different types of buildings such as: business, government, residential, faith-based and proposed buildings.

Maps & Brochures: Navigate through Downtown with ease! Guests can browse through our four information racks which contain information regarding government and transportation, arts and cultural events, restaurants, and other services.

Free Wireless Internet Services: You can use your personal lap top or have access to a community computer to check your email or have internet access.

1-Animals
2-Buildings> Tourist Information Centres> Downtown Orlando (visit link)
3-Business>
4-Culture> Relief Art Sculptures> Gertrudes Walk - Orlando (visit link)
5-Entertainment>
6-History
7-Measurment
8-Monuments> Statues of Historic Figures> Mohandus K. Gandhi (visit link)
9-Nature>
10-Oddities> Epic Beings and Creatures> Griffins - Orlando (visit link)

11-Recreation> Roadside Attractions> Half-Buried Giant Woman (visit link)
12-Signs> 'You Are Here' Maps> You Are Here - Downtown Orlando (visit link)
13-Structures
14-Technology> 3D Map Models of Our World & Beyond> 3D Model - Downtown Orlando (visit link)
15-Multifarious> Monopoly in the Real World> Church Street Station (visit link)
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
2-Buildings> Tourist Information Centres> WMH3Y5 4-Culture> Relief Art Sculptures> WMH0PA 8-Monuments> Statues of Historic Figures> WMG0MQ 10-Oddities> Epic Beings and Creatures> WMFZ68 11-Recreation> Roadside Attractions> WMNBD5 12-Signs> 'You Are Here' Maps> WMPMDA 14-Technology> 3D Map Models of Our World & Beyond> WMH3XM 15-Multifarious> Monopoly in the Real World> WMFV8V

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: no

Tally: 8