Lucky Seven, Akaroa, New Zealand
Akaroa is an interesting historical harbour town, on the Banks Peninsula, a two hour drive from Christchurch. The town was founded by French settlers in 1840 and maintains a French flavour, with 63 registered historic places. Tally = 7 department
Location: South Island, New Zealand

Here is the list of 7 unique waymarks according to the Departments as specified for Lucky 7 waymarks, 7 different departments for a tally of 7. The distance in meters from the arbitrary center point calculated from the northings and eastings. All these waymarks are well within 0.5 miles, 803 meters. Two other Akaroa waymarks are posted but not included here. They were out of range or duplicated the 7 departments below. The one out of range waymark is well worth looking at, The Britomart Monument (WMFYFR). It explains the French settlement under British Sovereignty. See (visit link)

2-Building-Akaroa Head Lighthouse-WMFYDB-664 (visit link)
3-Business-La Belle Villa B&B-WMG379-0 (visit link)
5-Entertainment-The Gaiety Theater-WMG37G-66
6-History-Coronation Library-WMG17R-90 (visit link)
8-Monument-Commander Worsley-WMG3QZ-189 (visit link)
13-Structure-Daly’s Pier-WMG3AB-358 (visit link)
14-Technology-Armillary Sundial-WMFYH6-647
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
Here is the list according to the categories as specified for Lucky 7 waymarks. 2-Coastal Lighthouse-WMFYDB 3-Bed & Breakfasts-WMG379 5-Concert Halls-WMG37G 6-New Zealand Historic Places-WMG17R 8-Statue Historical Person-WMG3QZ 13-Piers-WMG3AB 14-Sundials-WMFYH6

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: no

Tally: 7