Akaroa Head Lighthouse, Akaroa New Zealand
The historic Akaroa Head lighthouse built in 1880 was moved in 1980 to current location close to the town of Akaroa. It was replaced with an automated light and moved to preserve the historic lighthouse.
Location: South Island, New Zealand

The plaque on the lighthouse says
"Akaroa Head Lighthouse
(Lat 43 53 S, Long 172 59 E)
Light first exhibited in 1880. The light is 270 ft above sea leave and the tower is 28 feet in height. The white flashed once every 10 seconds and can be seen for 23 miles in clear weather. The power source is from mains electricity with one dieseel generator on standby for emergency power.
This lighthouse was moved from Akaroa Head on the 4th October by the Akaroa Lighthouse Presevation Society.

The latitude, longitude, height etc refer to the original lighthouse location about 6 miles to the south. More precisely the old location is 43°53.398 S, 172°58.735. The lighthouse is no longer in operation but remains as a significant tourist attraction. It is perhaps the most photographed feature in Akaroa.
Coastal Lighthouse: Lighthouse