Water World - Etruria, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, England, UK.
Water World is an indoor water park located on Festival Way in the Festival Retail, Etruria.
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

Water World is a water park located on Festival Way in the Festival Retail, Etruria.

Information given on the Water World website is as follows;

"The UK’s No.1 Tropical Aqua Park is based in the Heart of the Midlands. Water World is an epic adventure for the whole family to enjoy. A great day out in Staffordshire. Providing a range of thrill seeking rides from the Space Bowl to the Black Hole, there is something for everyone. Why not enjoy a relaxing day on a sun lounger on our beach, or enjoy the hot tub. Why not book a fantastic and thrilling Birthday party or corporate event at Water World. We cater for kids birthdays, juniors and even adult birthday party’s too. We also do private venue hire, or something a little different and all with a range of packages to suit. When you’re hungry, we have an excellent poolside restaurant for your convenience."

There is an indoor and outdoor area (weather permitting) with 30 rides and activities to enjoy.
"Prepare yourself for our breath taking white knuckle rides. Experience 375 feet of ups and downs in a single raft. Race family and friends with exciting twists and turns. Plunge into our plunge pools or just relax in our jacuzzi or bubble pool. Jump and ride the waves in our beach effect wave pool or dare you brave the dark cave of our rapids ride with family and friends." (visit link)

"If you are visiting with younger children there is a selection of smaller slides and child-friendly activities to keep them entertained.
Communal family changing/shower facilities, baby changing and milk warming facilities are all available.
A child under the age of 5 years old is usually under 1.1m tall which means they can use the following features:
Wave pool
Family Multi slide (with or without an adult)
The jungle house flumes x2
The children’s boat slide
The 3 small children’s slides
The Super flume (with an adult)
The Black hole (with an adult)
The Python (with an adult)
Use of our 2 bubble pools"

"There are disabled parking spaces available to use upon arrival and ramps leading to the entrance. At reception we have a gate that can be opened rather than disabled guests having to use the turn styles. Please bring proof of disability with you on the day as we do offer a concessionary rate of £21 per disabled guest and carer when presented with proof of disability.
The changing rooms have two designated disabled cubicles which are very large and have their own shower. They have a built in bench and also two portable chairs inside. If more space is required or the use of a bed there are signs inside advising you to ask a changing room attendant for assistance. There are two changing room attendants located in the changing rooms at all times."

Details of opening times and admission prices: (visit link)
An tour of Water World can be seen at the following YouTube link: (visit link)