Dome de la chapelle des Ursulines - Dome of the Urselines' Chapel - Trois-Rivières, Québec
18T E 689615 N 5135214
Le dome sur le monument des Ursulines est une réplique du dome de la chapelle des Ursulines à Trois-Rivières. The dome on the Monument to the Ursulines is a replica of the Dome on the Ursulines' Chapel, in Trois-Rivières.
Location: Québec, Canada

Le monument des Ursulines de Trois-Rivières a été érigé le 10 octobre 1997 à l'occasion du tricentenaire de l'arrivée des Ursulines.

The monument of the Ursulines of Trois-Rivières was erected on October 10, 1997 on the occasion of the tercentenary of the arrival of the Ursulines.

La chapelle se distingue visuellement du reste du bâtiment par sa façade en pierre non crépie, son dôme imposant et ses ouvertures cintrées. La maison Blanche est implantée sur un vaste îlot, à proximité d'autres bâtiments conventuels et institutionnels, dans le coeur historique de la ville de Trois-Rivières.

Translated from the above noted French text:

The chapel is visually distinguishable from the rest of the building by its unpainted stone facade, imposing dome and arched openings. The White House is located on a large island, close to other conventual and institutional buildings, in the historic heart of the city of Trois-Rivières.
Where is original located?: Trois-Rivières, Québec

Where is this replica located?: Trois-Rivières, Québec