Rinderschlachthalle St. Pauli - Hamburg, Germany
32U E 564104 N 5934781
[GER] Rinderschlachthalle St. Pauli - Hamburg, Germany [ENG] Cattle slaughter hall St. Pauli - Hamburg, Germany
Location: Hamburg, Germany

[GER] Alte Rinderschlachthalle des Central-Schlachthof von Hamburg. Der Schlachthof wurde ab dem Jahre 1884 an dieser Stelle errichtet. Das Gebäude der Rinderschlachthalle (heute alte Rinderschlachthalle) wurde 1913 fertig gestellt.

Witere Infos siehe Wikipedia: (visit link)

[ENG] Old cattle slaughter hall of the Central slaughterhouse of Hamburg. The slaughterhouse was built on this site in 1884. The building of the cattle slaughter hall (today - old cattle slaughter hall) was completed in 1913.
Adresse/Adress:
Neuer Kamp 30