La Vierge à l'Enfant - Madonna and Child - Montréal, Québec
18T E 612558 N 5043534
Cette statue de la Vierge et l'enfant est située sur la façade de l'église Our Lady of Czestochowa, à Montréal. This statue of the Madonna and Child is located on the facade of the of Our Lady of Czestochowa Church, in Montreal.
Location: Québec, Canada

La Vierge et l'enfant est accompagnée d'un ange à sa droite et à sa gauche.

L'Église Our Lady of Czestochowa, érigée en pierre en 1947, est située sur l'avenue Gascon, à Montréal. Cette église regroupe les paroissiens d’origine polonaise de Montréal.

Translated from the above noted text:

The Madonna and Child is accompanied by an angel on her right and on her left.

Our Lady of Czestochowa Church, built in stone in 1947, is located on Gascon Avenue in Montreal. This church brings together parishioners of Polish origin from Montreal.
Associated Religion(s): Catholique - Catholic

Statue Location: Façade de l'église Our Lady of Czestochowa, à Montréal. - facade of Our Lady of Czestochowa church, in Montreal.

Entrance Fee: Free