Canadian Headquarters of the Hudson's Bay Company - Siège Canadien de la Compagnie de la Baie d'Hudson - Montréal, Québec
18T E 603592 N 5031794
This plaque is located on the former Headquarters of the Hudson's Bay Company in Lachine, Québec. Cette plaque est située sur le site de l'ancien siège canadien de la compagnie de la Baie d'Hudson, à Lachine, Québec.
Location: Québec, Canada

Text of the plaque:

On this site stood, from 1833 to 1861, the Canadian Headquarters of the Hudson's Bay Company and the Residence of its Governor.

De 1833 a 1861, se trouvaient ici le siège canadien de la compagnie de la Baie d'Hudson et la résidence du gouverneur.

Lachine Society of Regional History
Group that erected the marker: Lachine Society of Regional History