Roger Williams Park Museum of Natural History and Planetarium - Providence, RI
19T E 299459 N 4628912
The Roger Williams Park of Natural History and Planetarium is within Roger Williams Park in Providence.
Location: Rhode Island, United States

In Providence, within Roger Williams Park, is the Roger Williams Park Museum of Natural History and Planetarium, which has a short Wikipedia article on it.

The entry starts as follows:

"Roger Williams Park Museum of Natural History and Planetarium is a natural history museum and planetarium within Roger Williams Park in Providence, Rhode Island."

It continues:

"The park and museum are named after Roger Williams, the founder of Providence, Rhode Island, and are located on land donated by Williams family. The museum is part of the Providence Parks. It was founded in 1896. The building was designed in late 1893 by Martin & Hall, and construction began the following year.[1] in 1914-15 a northern wing was added, also to the designs of Martin & Hall."

And

"The Cormack Planetarium offers regular showings and the Natural History Museum contains a vast array of scientific specimens."