Museo Romántico - Madrid, Spain
30T E 440736 N 4475254
Madrid's Romantic Museum (El Museo del Romanticismo, previously called El Museo Romántico) was created by Don Benigno de la Vega-Inclán y Flaquer, the second Marquis of Vega Inclán (1858-1942), and was donated to the state in 1921.
Location: Comunidad de Madrid, Spain

Source : (visit link)

It is located in a characteristic 18th century palace in the heart of the city, housing Romanticism exhibits, including important pieces by the leading artists of the time. Other works on display include 19th century decorative objects, while the most famous masters featured in the collection include Goya, Federico de Madrazo, and Leonardo Alenza.
The museum captures the essence of Madrid's 19th century middle-class life through its furniture, china, pianos, and other household objects spread through several rooms.
Bien:: Museo Romántico

Comunidad Autónoma:: C. Madrid