80 South Main Street - Helper, UT
12S E 512450 N 4392866
A National Register of Historic Places plaque at 80 S Main St, Helper, UT, notes this building as being part of the Helper Commercial District, and it provides some history. Today, this is home to Marsha's Sammich Shop & Bakery.
Location: Utah, United States

Sponsored by the Utah Department of Heritage and Arts, the plaque says:

80 South Main Street

This single-story, red brick, commercial one-part block building was originally owned by John Milon, George Gigoumakis, and Steve Zoulakis. The building was at one time an O.P. Skaggs meat and grocery store operated by Barney Hyde. Mr. Hyde was also active in the community as the president of the Chamber of Commerce, president of the Kiwanis Club, a city councilman, and mayor of Helper in the 1940s. A clothing store later occupied the building for many years.

Marker placed in 2017
Division of State History

If they follow what they've been doing with the other National Register markers in the district, technically, the marker number is CR-07-672. This is the Utah Historical Society's site inventory number, used by the National Register of Historic Places in the nomination form for the Helper Commercial District, which is erroneously called "Helper Historical District" on the plaque. The marker text is pretty much what the nomination form says.
Marker Name: 80 South Main Street

Marker Type: City

County: Carbon

City: Helper

Group Responsible for Placement: National Register of Historic Places/Utah Department of Heritage and Arts

Date Dedicated: 2017

Marker Number: CR-07-672