Strange Donuts - Kirkwood, MO
15S E 725965 N 4273500
Historic building, with Jackson Real Estate hogging the advertising space...donut shop is still there on the right in photo.

County of building: St. Louis County
Location of building: E. Argonne Dr. & Kirkwood Rd., NE corner, Kirkwood
Built: 1920 - altered 1925
Style: Commercial
Original Occupant: Rohrbach Building - 105: Barber shop; 107: Oriena Rushton Restaurant
Current Occupant: 105: John Jackson Real Estate;   107: Strange Donuts
Phone: (314) 394-2323

Strange Donuts makes many strange donuts. They have "Vegan donuts, and Gluten Free donuts...they have Fat Free [not sure how they do that] donuts ... they have donuts made only out of nuts, and other strange stuff....Kaldi's is their coffee supplier

"Strange Donuts opened its doors in October of 2013 and hasn’t slowed down since. Collaborating with local restaurants, artists, makers, and recently national brands, Strange has quickly become a staple of St. Louis culture and its own unique way of life. Our from scratch menu rotates monthly to reflect in season fruits and available ingredients." ~ Strange Donuts

Serves Organic Doughnuts: yes

107 E. Argonne Drive,