First Presbyterian Church of Quanah - Quanah, TX
14S E 431899 N 3795210
The First Presbyterian Church of Quanah is at 409 S Main St, Quanah, TX. Sunday services are at 9:30 AM.

According to their page on the PC(USA) website, they have a congregation of nearly twenty people. Otherwise, they really don't have much of an Internet presence beyond an empty Facebook page and some web-spidered directory listings. The sanctuary itself is a Recorded Texas Historic Landmark, and a 1995 Texas Historical Marker up front provides some history:

This congregation was organized in 1892 at the home of Mrs. A. E. deGraffenried by the Rev. Jacobs and eight charter members. This Beaux Arts Classical style church building, erected by Chillicothe contractor, R. Henry Stuckey in 1909, features stucco over frame construction, an inset entry under large columns, arched stained glass windows, and an elaborate stained glass dome. This structure is a symbol of the church's continuing service to the community.

Presbyterian Denomination: Presbyterian Church (USA)

Status: Active House of Worship