Free Library - Enterprise, FL
17R E 474016 N 3193552
This little free library sits in front of an old white building which has no identification. Neither does the library have any identification.

This little red library stands out against the well kept white building so I had to stop and investigate. It has no ID on it nor does the building behind it. It is the first free library that I visited which was packed full of interesting books and also the first where I found one that interested me. I walked away with a copy of a James Patterson novel that I had never before read. Edited: A big thank you to Hart612 who provided info on the origin of this little library:The box was built by the children of the Florida United Methodist Children's Home. It is maintained by the staff in the affiliate building at 105 Main St.
Location of Free Community Book Exchange:
105 Main St.