1714 - Statuary pedestal - Prague, Czech Republic
33U E 457625 N 5548476
A chronogram on the pedestal the statuary of Saint John of Matha, Felix of Valois, and Ivan on Charles Bridge
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

The chronogram is located on the sandstone pedestal.
The Latin text mentions the first name of Saint John of Nepomuk:
The Roman numerals of chronogram are larger than the other letters and are not color-coded from the rest of the text.

The chronogram:
LIberata a ContagIone patrIa et ConCLVs CVM gaLLIs paCe
EN: When the country was rid of the plague, and peace was signed with the French

The Charles Bridge
Charles Bridge (visit link) is a historic bridge that crosses the Vltava river in Prague, Czech Republic. Its construction started in 1357 under the auspices of King Charles IV (visit link) , and finished in the beginning of the 15th century.
The bridge is decorated by a continuous alley of 30 statues and statuaries, most of them baroque-style, originally erected around 1700 but now all replaced by replicas.

St. John of Matha (12th century), founder of the Order of the Most Holy Trinity. He was urged by a vision during his first mass to dedicate his life to the service of the captive Christian slaves. He offered service to and was instructed by the hermit, Saint Felix of Valois.
St. Felix of Valois (1127 - 1212), hermit and a co-founder (with Saint John of Matha) of the Trinitarian Order.
Beatified Ivan is a legendary hermit, supposedly the first one in the Czech Lands, and a Czech patron. He lived in the Beroun Region in the second half of the 9th century.
Type of numerals used: Roman

Text of the original chronogram: LIberata a ContagIone patrIa et ConCLVs CVM gaLLIs paCe