1708 - Statue pedestal - Prague, Czech Republic
A chronogram on the pedestal the statue of Saint Nicholas of Tolentino on Charles Bridge
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

The chronogram is located on the sandstone pedestal.
The Roman numerals of chronogram are larger than the other letters and are not color-coded from the rest of the text.

The chronogram:
fIDeLIVM ConsoLatorI

Other Latin inscription:
DIVo Nicolao de Tolentino Prodigio sâ Sangvinis emanatione Panéqve Benedictô Miracula continua Patranti

EN: To the consoler of the faithful (chronogram for 1708) To St. Nicholas of Tolentino, who made miracles with miraculously exuded blood and blessed bread

The Charles Bridge
Charles Bridge (visit link) is a historic bridge that crosses the Vltava river in Prague, Czech Republic. Its construction started in 1357 under the auspices of King Charles IV (visit link) , and finished in the beginning of the 15th century.
The bridge is decorated by a continuous alley of 30 statues and statuaries, most of them baroque-style, originally erected around 1700 but now all replaced by replicas.

Saint Nicholas of Tolentino (Italian: San Nicola da Tolentino, Spanish: San Nicolás de Tolentino) (c. 1246 - 1306), Augustinian, known as the Patron of Holy Souls, was an Italian saint and mystic.
Type of numerals used: Roman

Text of the original chronogram: fIDeLIVM ConsoLatorI