Municipal Ferry Terminal - New York, NY
18T E 583488 N 4506047
The original ferry building at the southern tip of Manhattan now serves as the ferry for Governors Island.
Location: New York, United States

Taken from Wikipedia, "The Battery Maritime Building is a ferry terminal at 11 South Street at the corner of South and Whitehall Streets near South Ferry at the tip of Manhattan Island in New York City. It is used for excursion trips and, since 1956, as the ferry terminal to Governors Island.[2] The Beaux-Arts building was built from 1906 to 1909 as the Municipal Ferry Pier. It was listed on the National Register of Historic Places in 1976"