Floyd L. Maines Veterans Memorial Arena (Broome County Veterans Memorial Arena) - Binghamton, NY
18T E 424540 N 4660776
The arena is a large sports and event venue. It also has a corner which is a war memorial. "The Arena was built in 1973 as a result of a nationwide design competition."
Location: New York, United States

Arena website (visit link)
"The Floyd L. Maines Veterans Memorial Arena (formerly the Broome County Veterans Memorial Arena) and the Broome County Forum Theatre are owned and operated by Broome County."
"The Floyd L. Maines Veterans Memorial Arena is a 5,000-seat arena (with up to 7,000 capacity depending on configuration). It is home to the Binghamton Devils (American Hockey League), minor-league affiliate of the New Jersey Devils (NHL). The Arena anchors the downtown area as a center for a wide variety of sports, concerts, expos, and family events."
"The first act at the Arena was the Barnum & Bailey circus in May 1973."