100 - Frank Lutz - Philomath, OR
A centenarian grave located in the historic Mt. Union Cemetery.
Location: Oregon, United States

Wrap Text around ImageI was able to locate proof on Ancestry.com that Frank Lutz was a centenarian (barely). The website states that he was born on October 9, 1871 in Illinois and passed away in November of 1971 (day not listed). His wife's name was Mary Catherine Park Lutz. A 1940 U.S. Census states that Frank and Mary had two sons, Frank (Jr.) and Alvin. His parents were Nicholas Heinrich Lutza and Anna Lutz. He and Mary were married in 1917. The website also had a photo of Frank as a younger man that I downloaded to include here.
Location of Headstone: Mt. Union Cemetery