Crown Hotel - Grafton, NSW, Australia
Established in the late 1800's, it has outstanding views of the Clarence River.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

From their website:
"The Crown Hotel Motel is situated in the heart of Historic Grafton, opposite the Memorial Gardens on the banks of the magnificent Clarence River in Northern New South Wales.

"The Crown Hotel is family owned and operated, and is within easy walking distance of the CBD and shopping centres. Located away from the Pacific Highway and any major roads, guests will enjoy a quiet and peaceful stay with all that Grafton has to offer at your doorstep.

"The Hotel itself is a Heritage building with the bar, dining, and function rooms on the ground floor, and accommodation rooms on the first floor. Motel accommodation consists of 18 air-conditioned motel units in a separate building overlooking the Clarence River.

"We do not have a swimming pool, but the river is safe for swimming, fishing and all other water sports with ample off street parking for boats & trailers." (visit link)
The Units have free WiFi access.

Address: 1 Prince St, Grafton, NSW, 2460, Australia