Blue's city Cafe - Memphis, Tennessee, USA.
15S E 768481 N 3892541
Blue's city Cafe - Has 2 Artistic Neon signs each featuring 3 large forks, that light up in turn for about 1 second each. Located on historic Beale Street, in Memphis, Tennessee, USA.
Location: Tennessee, United States

From Blues City Website:
Blues City Cafe opened in March of 1991 under the name of “Doe’s Eat Place”. Doe’s was originated in Greenville Mississippi by owners Charles and Dominic (Doe) Signa. George Eldridge was brought in as the owner in Memphis and ran Doe’s for 2 years during a push for business in downtown Memphis, particularly Beale Street. In the early 90’s, Blues City Cafe developed a menu and consistent items that would work for the Memphis and Beale Street locals, tourists, etc. Ribs became the focal point, as they are today, and other items were added over the years, such as our steaks, catfish and tamales. In October of 1993, investors bought Doe’s and changed the name to Blues City Cafe. Many of the same faces that were with Doe’s in the early 90’s remain at Blues City Cafe today. Ty Agee and Bud Chitton for example, their consistency and constant drive to better our food quality and speed of service have made Blues City Cafe what it is today, The #1 business at the #1 tourist attraction in Tennessee.
Over the years we have had many special musical guests in our music venue at Blues City Cafe called the Band Box. Below is a list of just some of the musicians that have graced our stage:
Rufus Thomas
BB King