Hidden History
12S E 297689 N 4119038
If it wasn't for me, you wouldn't have even known this important piece of local history even existed. Close to town, in fact it is nearly surrounded by buildings. And still unkown by those living around it.
Location: Utah, United States

Hidden in the bottom of a deep canyon. Overgrown with years of vegetation. At the end of a long forgotten and barely visible road. You will find hidden amongst the trees, a hidden historical structure. Find it and explore the early beginnings of this valley. One of the first seeds that helped to get the surrounding communities started. This Plant was shut down and abandoned after more reliable and cheaper sources became available.

Log your findings. Please list something other than those already listed in the previous logs. Spread out your search. And take the paths less beaten. there are many other hidden treasures lurking in the overgrowth of this canyon.
Terrain Rating:

Photo Required: no