Cherokee National Capital Lucky 7 - Tahlequah, OK
15S E 322145 N 3976040
Tahlequah is the Cherokee Nation Capital, and there are dozens of items to see which give you a glimpse into this fascinating history. Tally 7.

This Lucky 7 is anchored by the gazebo on the grounds of the Cherokee National Capital building. As you walk around the town of Tahlequah, you will see historical buildings and markers, beautiful parks, and works of art. One can easily spend an entire day searching out this town's gems.

There are museums and historical buildings, and a look at the splendor of the Cherokee Nation.

Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
2 - Dated Buildings & Cornerstones - WMT1JQ 4 - Statues of Liberty - WMPBR4 5 - Official Local Tourism Attractions - WMPBZ1 6 - Oklahoma Historical Markers - WMPBR6 8 - Citizen Memorials - WMPBR3 9 - Municipal Parks & Plazas - WMQEGP 13 - Gazebos - WMPBFY

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: no

Tally: 7