Le Musée Granet XXe- Aix en Provence, France
Le second Musée Granet d'Aix en Provence
Location: Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France

FR Alors que le premier Musée Granet d'Aix en Provence, dans les locaux du prieuré de l'église Saint-Jean-de-Malte abrite des œuvres plus anciennes, celui-ci, Place Jean-Boyer, n'abrite que des œuvres d'artistes du XIX et XXe siècle (Cézanne, Monet, Van Gogh, Degas, Bonnard, Picasso, Braque, Léger, de Staël, Dubuffet., ...), mises en dépôt par la fondation Planque.
EN While the first Granet Museum of Aix en Provence, in the premises of the priory of the Saint-Jean-de-Malte church houses older works, this one, Place Jean-Boyer, houses only works of art. artists of the nineteenth and twentieth century (Cezanne, Monet, Van Gogh, Degas, Bonnard, Picasso, Braque, Leger, Stael, Dubuffet., ...), deposited by the Foundation Planque.
Name: Musée Granet XXe

Location:
Musée Granet XXe, collection Jean Planque Place Jean-Boyer 13100 Aix-en-Provence

Phone Number: + 33 (0)4 42 52 88 32

Agency/Ownership: Public

Hours of operation:
Open Tuesday to Sunday - Outside the summer period (from September 26, 2017 to June 8, 2018), from noon to 6 pm (closing of the boxes at 5:30 pm). - In summer, from 10h to 19h (closing of the boxes at 18:30). Weekly closing on Mondays. Annual closures on January 1st, May 1st and December 25th

Gift Shop: no

Cafe/Restaurant: no