La fondation Le Corbusier (Paris, Ile-de-France, France)
31U E 446051 N 5411323
[FR] Bâtiment de la Fondation Le Corbusier situé à Paris. [EN] Building of the Le Corbusier Foundation located in Paris.
Location: Île-de-France, France

[FR] Marqueur historique signalant la Fondation Le Corbusier situé à Paris.
La Fondation Le Corbusier, située au 8-10, square du Docteur-Blanche, dans le 16e arrondissement de Paris, est une fondation privée, créée en 1967, qui promeut et défend l'œuvre de l'architecte Le Corbusier et détient de nombreuses archives.
[EN] Historical marker indicating the Le Corbusier Foundation located in Paris.
The Le Corbusier Foundation, located at 8-10, square du Docteur-Blanche, in the 16th arrondissement of Paris, is a private foundation, created in 1967, which promotes and defends the work of the architect Le Corbusier and holds many archives.
Qui a placé ce repère historique ? / Who placed this historical marker ?:
Ville de Paris