Wheatcroft Trophy Room - Donington Grand Prix Museum, Leicestershire
30U E 610018 N 5854295
This is the place to see Tom Wheatcroft’s personal life achievement awards and trophies, as well as rare pre-war Donington trophies including the Carner Bowl, the Craner Trophy and of course The Tom Wheatcroft Trophy.
Location: East Midlands, United Kingdom

This is the place to see Tom Wheatcroft’s personal life achievement awards and trophies, as well as rare pre-war Donington trophies including the Carner Bowl, the Craner Trophy and of course The Tom Wheatcroft Trophy (visit link) .

The default picture shows the Donington Park Trophy -

Founded in 1904, the Derby and District Automobile Club presented this magnificent trophy at their very first events at the turn of the 20th Century.
It was then presented to the winner of the Donington Grands Prix from 1935 to 1938.

The trophy is inscribed: