Mary L Stevens Davis Branch Library - 2010 - Davis, CA
The Davis branch of the Yolo County Library system.

The library is located in North Davis. The building has a nice curved exterior with the library's name. The library was rebuilt in 2010 (as noted on the plaque.) The library is named after a former librarian.
Year built or dedicated as indicated on the structure or plaque: 2010

Full Inscription (unless noted above):
Mary L Stevens Davis Branch Library. December 7, 2010. Yolo County Board of Supervisors. Helen M Thomson, Chairwoman. Matt Rexroad, vice chair. Mike H McGowan, Jim Provenza, Duane Chamberlain. County Administrator Patrick S Blacklock. County Librarian Patty Wong. General Services Director Ray Groom. Architect NTN Architecture. General Contractor JDS Construction.