Rosace eglise de Magne,France
Rosette of the church of Magne Rosace de l'eglise de Magne
Location: Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France

source base merimee:
16th century building, terminated by a straight chevet pierced by a large glass roof, and a façade gable adorned with an imposing rose window. The interior has four spans of different widths, covered with arches of ridges and flanked, on the right and left, cradle parts between interior buttresses. Renaissance ornamentation.

source base merimee :
Edifice du 16e siècle, terminé par un chevet droit percé d'une grande verrière, et par un pignon de façade orné d'une imposante rosace. L'intérieur présente quatre travées de différentes largeurs, couvertes de voûtes d'arêtes et flanquées, à droite et à gauche, de parties en berceau entre contreforts intérieurs. Ornementation Renaissance.
Type of building where window is located: Church

Square Saint-Germain