Christkindelsmärik - Marché de Noël - Strasbourg, France
32U E 407737 N 5382032
[EN] Illumination of the historic Christmas market, Christkindelsmärik, or Child Christ market, was founded in 1570. [FR] Illumination du marché de Noël historique, le Christkindelsmärik, ou marché de l'Enfant Christ, a été fondé en 1570.
Location: Grand-Est, France

Market open from November 24 to December 24, 2017.

The guilds are present in a chalet and present their craft and their know-how in an original and fun way.

Every week, visitors can discover authentic crafts in a typical chalet representing Alsatian and Strasbourg crafts.

Dates and times: November 24, from 2:00 pm to 9:00 pm From November 25th to December 23rd: every day from 11am to 8pm. Nocturne until 9pm on Fridays and Saturdays. December 24, from 11am to 6pm.