21st Century Dental & Sleep Center - Wi-Fi Hotspot - Irving, TX
14S E 692583 N 3637984
Free wi-fi is available in the waiting area at 21st Century Dental & Sleep Center, 290 E John Carpenter Fwy, #2700, Irving, TX.

They are fairly punctual here, so you shouldn't have to wait long. Enjoy their complimentary coffee or water, watch some television, watch the fish in the big aquarium, and you can find the wi-fi login at the coffee bar. There are a few places to recharge, but you might be careful about any cords on the floor where people are walking.

21st Century Dental is a modern, state-of-the-art dental care facility. They welcome all the wimps and fraidy-cats, and they will go above and beyond to make certain your visit goes as smoothly as possible. The chairs are comfortable, and if you'd like to watch television -- you can even bring your own movie -- each room is equipped so that you can relax while your hygienist does their work. There's no scolding, no judging, and you can even get a cookie or a milkshake after your appointment. Need a bottle of water to go? They'll take care of you. For more information, visit their website.

Across the hall is the Sleep Center You'll hear Dr. Kent Smith's radio ads all over Dallas, but unlike so many of the snake oil salesmen who advertise, he's the real deal. Sleep apnea is a real problem for many, and they can send you home with a do-it-yourself kit to check to see if you have any sleep-related issues. No need to spend the night somewhere with wires hooked up to you: Their test equipment straps on to your chest, you'll monitor your pulse with something that clips onto your index finger, and the breathing monitor is lightweight. After your test is complete, you'll have an appointment to go over the results. If things are fine, you're done, but they have the means to treat apnea with surgery, a CPAP machine, or a custom-made dental appliance that you put into your mouth while you sleep. The end result is that you'll have better rest, better sleep, and a lot of problems will go away.

Connection Type: Base Station (BSS)

DHCP IP's Given Out: DHCP On