World War Memorial - Maršovice, Czech Republic
World War Memorial - Maršovice

ZA SVOBODU NÁRODA PADLÝM A ZEMRELÝM 1914 – 18 – 19

KDOŽ PRO VLAST PADLI-NEPADLI
MY ŽIVÍ BDÍME NAD JEJICH ODKAZEM

MARŠOVICE
BLÁHA A., HOŠTA E., KALLINA F., NOVÁK JOS., BLÁHA JOS., HURKA V., KAMÍN K., PLEVA VINC., BRYCH F., HURKA V., KOVÁRÍK J., SLAVÍCEK J., CERVENKA J., HURKA AL., KROSNAR J., SKALICKÝ V., FREMUT F., JIROTA R., KRÍŽEK JAR., ŠIŠKA V., GRÜNER F., JIROTA E., MALICKÝ A., VOTÝPKA A.

RUDOLTICE
BALEK V., NOVÁK PETR, ŠEVCÍK F., ZAVADIL F.

ZAHRÁDKA
BREJŠKA A., HLAVÁCEK V., KURKA JOS., RUŽICKA J., DUMSKÝ V., HRSTKA F., MIKOLÁŠEK V., STIBUREK J., FULÍN JOS., HRSTKA JOS., MUŠKA F., ŠACH JOS., FULÍN JOS., JIROTA JOS., NOVÁK J., ŠACH V., FULÍN KAR., PETERKA J., ZOUL A.

ZDERADICE
BÁRA JOS., NECHYBA A., REMEŠ JOS., ŠEBEK KAR., HURKA GUST, NEŠLEHA ED., ŠIMUNEK K., ŠINDELÁR V., HURKA J., NOVOTNÝ G., ŠACH ANT., TIKOVSKÝ J., PODLIPSKÝ V., RUZHA A., ŠACH JOS.

ZDE ULOŽENA PRST Z BOJIŠT: ZBOROVA – DOSS ALTA – TERRONU
Private or Public Monument?: Other

Name of the Private Organization or Government Entity that built this Monument: community and citizens of the village

Geographic Region where the Monument is located: Europe

Physical Address of Monument: