Catholic parish church St. Gertrudis in Oedingen - RLP / Germany
Neo-Gothic Catholic parish church, build 1909/10
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

Source: (visit link)
"Die heutige neugotische katholische Pfarrkirche "St. Gertrudis" an der Wachtbergstraße in Oedingen wurde 1908 nach Plänen des Bonner Architekten Jakob Stumpf errichtet und St. Gertrudis gewidmet. Die 1909 fertig gestellte Kirche wurde am 11. Juli 1911 vom damaligen Trierer Weihbischof Karl Ernst Schrod feierlich konsekriert. Die ehemalige Pfarrkirche wurde zur heutigen Friedhofskapelle "St. Gertrudis" Oedingen umgewidmet."

EN (Translation):
"Today's Neo-Gothic Catholic parish church" St. Gertrudis "on the Wachtbergstraße in Oedingen was erected in 1908 according to the plans of the Bonn architect Jakob Stumpf and dedicated to St. Gertrudis. The church, completed in 1909, was solemnly consecrated by the former Trier archbishop Karl Ernst Schrod on 11 July 1911."
Location of the Steeple:
St. Gertrudis