Table d'orientation de L'Église Saint-Laurent - Châtel-de-Neuvre, France
31T E 523980 N 5138892
[EN] Orientation table on the cliff which dominates the meanderings of the Allier river, dderrière the Church of Saint-Laurent. [FR] Table d'orientation sur la falaise qui domine les méandres de la rivière Allier, dderrière l'Eglise Saint-Laurent.
Location: Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France

In Chatel-de-Neuvre, the belvedere of the Romanesque church of Saint-Laurent, classified Historical monument, allows to observe the Val d'Allier reserve over two kilometers wide.

The orientation table retraces the history of the river and its importance. It is a painted table.

The point of view arranged at the bedside, where the table is located, stretches as far as Moulins in the North and the mounts of the Madeleine in the South.