Jesus - Waco, TX
14R E 677283 N 3492655
A three-story mural of Jesus Christ extending his arms on the rear of the Praetorian Building is the work of a Russian artist.

The mural consists of three panels with Jesus being the center panel. Below him in English is "Not only for us" on the left. On the right is the same phrase in Russian. Below the words on the left is a skyline of (I'm guessing) New York, and on the right is a skyline of (I'm guessing again) Moscow.

The panel to the right of Jesus is the US Capitol with various church spires overlaid on the American flag.

The panel on the left of Jesus is (I'm guessing) the Capitol of Russia with various church spires overlaid on the Russian Flag.

The building was erected in 1915. The Soviet Union took over Russia in 1922. Could the mural be that old?
City: Waco

Location Name: Praetorian Loft Apartments