St Bartholomew, Bayton, Worcestershire, England
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

A small village church in the north-western reaches of Worcestershire, close to the Shropshire border.

Extracts from the "historicengland.org.uk" website:-
Parish church. C12, altered C15 and 1817; restored 1905. Part sandstone rubble with ashlar dressings, part, sandstone ashlar; plain tiled roofs, continuous over nave and chancel with parapet at east end.
Nave: walls are C12 with windows replaced c1905; west end has rectangular lights flanking tower; easternmost windows of north and south elevations are of 3 lights, the north one has a cambered head and the south one a 4-centred head; both retain their C12 jambs.
Building Materials: Stone