Brücke der Budapester Straße über den Florentiusgraben - 1906 - Bonn, Germany
32U E 365627 N 5622189
DE: Brücke von 1906 über den Florentiusgraben. EN: Bridge built in 1906 crossing the Florentiusgraben.
Location: Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

Diese Brücke aus dem Jahr 1906 führt in der Bonner Innenstadt die Budapester Straße über den tiefer gelegenen Florentiusgraben. Sie hat keinen offiziellen Namen und wird im Denkmalregister von Bonn-Zentrum lediglich als "Brücke der Budapester Straße über den Florentiusgraben" unter der Nummer A1249 aufgeführt.
This bridge in the city of Bonn, built in 1906, leads the street Budapester Straße across the street Florentiusgraben, which is located lower. It has no official name and is listed in the monument register of Bonn-Zentrum only as "Bridge of the Budapester Straße over the Florentiusgraben" under the number A1249.
Date built or dedicated as indicated on the date stone or plaque.: 1906

Date stone, plaque location.: At the center of the bridge at the outer face of the southern balustrade

Road, body of water, land feature, etc. that the bridge spans.: Road "Florentiusgraben"