Stadthotel Gürtler - Amstetten, Austria
33U E 490329 N 5329942
Schild des Lions Club Amstetten am Stadthotel Gürtler / Marker of the Lions Club Amstetten at the Stadthotel (City Hotel) Gürtler
Location: Niederösterreich, Austria

< DE >

An der Fassade des Stadthotel Gürtler in Amstetten ist neben dem Eingang zur Patisserie Naderer ein Schild des Lions Clubs Amstetten befestigt. Der Lions Club Amstetten wurde 1968 gegründet.

Laut Website des Lions Clubs finden hier die Treffen jeden 1. Freitag im Monat um 19:00 Uhr statt.

< EN >

On the facade of the Stadthotel Gürtler in Amstetten, next to the entrance to the Patisserie Naderer is a marker of the Lions Club Amstetten. The Lions Club Amstetten was founded in 1968.

According to the website of the Lions Club, the meetings take place here every first Friday of the month.

Street Address (if known):
Rathausstraße 13