Vogelbeobachtungsturm am De Wittsee - Nettetal - NRW - Germany
Vogelbeobachtungsturm am De Wittsee
Location: Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

DE: Am De Wittsee wurde eine Fläche renaturiert und der Wasservögeln überlassen. Die Biologische Station Krickenbecker Seen e.V. hat dort einen Vogelbeobachtungsturm errichtet und Infotafeln angebracht. Jedermann hat die Möglichkeit, hier Vögel, speziell Wasservögel, zu beobachten.
Man kann u.a. folgende Vögel sehen: Blessrallen, Höckerschwäne, Schnatterenten, Stockenten, Pfeilenten, Kanadagänse

EN: At De Wittsee, an area was rehabilitated and left to the waterbirds. The biological station Krickenbecker Seen e.V. has built a bird watching tower there and infotafeln attached. Everyone has the opportunity to watch birds here.
Everyone has the opportunity to watch birds, especially water birds.
One can, among other things, To see the following birds: swallowtails, humpbacks, whiskers, sticks, arrows, canada goose
Park Name: Naturpark Maas-Schwalm-Nette

Sponsoring Organization: Biologische Station Krickenbecker Seen e.V.