Experience Music Project - "Communing With Jimi Hendrix" - Seattle, Washington
10T E 549003 N 5274470
In 2016, the Experience Music Project became known as the Museum of Pop Culture, or MoPOP. MoPOP is home to exhibits, interactive activity stations, sound sculpture, and various educational resources.
Location: Washington, United States

The Experience Music Project building was designed by Frank Gehry and is considered one of the Great Buildings of the World. Now this building is know as the Museum of Pop Culture or MoPOP. The building is composed of many irregular shapes and curves of several colors.

I walked completely around the building and could not identify the views shown in the panels of this Zippy strip. I've included several photos of the different sections of the building.

Zippy claimed to have designed this building back in 1986, but thought it would never leave the drawing board. After it was built, Zippy stated that this was the coolest architectural wish fulfillment dream He'd ever had.

Date the strip ran: 11/21/2015

Strip Name: Communing With Jimi Hendrix