MIJE Fourcy - Paris France
31U E 452993 N 5411514
[FR] Au cœur du quartier du Marais, les MIJE vous accueillent toute l'année. [EN] Located at the heart of the Marais district, three youth hostels dating back to the 17th century are open throughout the year.
Location: Île-de-France, France

[FR] Ses trois auberges de jeunesse agréées Jeunesse et Sport, datent du XVIIème, avec plus de 400 lits en chambres privées ou à partager...

A 10 minutes à pied de Notre-Dame ou de l'Opéra Bastille, les auberges de jeunesse MIJE sont un lieu idéal pour démarrer vos visites à pied lors d'un week-end ou d'un séjour à Paris.

Dans les caves voûtées de MIJE Fourcy, le self-restaurant vous propose ses repas chauds avec menu complet et boissons. Dans ce cadre exceptionnel, le self-restaurant, géré par de véritables professionnels, offre des repas équilibrés, variés et un service rapide.

[EN] There are more than 400 beds in private or shared rooms… Just a 10-minute walk from Notre-Dame and the Opéra Bastille, our MIJE youth hostels are an ideal starting place for your weekend break or vacation in Paris.

In the vaulted cellars of the Fourcy youth hostel the MIJE self-service restaurant offers full menus including hot meals and drinks: lunch and evening meals are served on week days and evening meals only at weekends.
6 rue de Fourcy
Paris, France