Golden A WX Station - Golden, BC
On the grounds of the Golden Airport, this station is demarcated "GOLDEN A" by Environment Canada.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

A typical airport weather station, this one records temperature, dew point, relative humidity, wind direction, wind speed, visibility, barometric pressure, humidex, wind chill and weather conditions (cloudy, clear, raining, etc.). It is enclosed within a tall chain link fence about 100 feet on each side. All data is telemetered to Environment Canada. Its station ID is 1364. This station seems to hold every type of weather instrument known to man, including a small sundial looking instrument.

Real time weather data for the station can be found HERE, while historical data (to August of 2014) can be found HERE. Historical weather from 2014 to (just short of) the present can be seen HERE.

(For the benchmark hunters there are two benchmarks just north of the north fence, both part of a five foot tall, one foot diameter concrete cylinder.)